Transition Networks Compatible TN-GLC-SX-MM - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Price: $60.52
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-12-06 03:13:30 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. *Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

Product Features

Reach: 550m (1,804 ft) Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Wavelength: 850nm Temperature: Commercial Third Party; 100% Compatible

Write a Review