Transition Networks Compatible TN-GLC-BX-D-40 - 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

Price: $652.62
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-01-08 16:30:33 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.

Product Features

Reach: 40km (24.9 miles) Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Wavelength: TX 1490nm / RX 1310nm Temperature: Commercial Third Party; 100% Compatible

Write a Review