Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Price: $192.87
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-05-22 08:21:50 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Part: SBFTF1013-105-NA
UPC: 648177025480
Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &
Tranceiver Modules
Description: Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging
Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter -
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC
multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Description

Description: 10/100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter -
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC
multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit
10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to
extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective
conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex
environments.


Product Description Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - fiber
media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Form Factor External
Localization North America
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.2 in x 4.8 in x 1 in
Weight 1.98 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General

Device Type Fiber media converter
Form Factor External
Localization North America
Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet,

Product Features

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Write a Review