PRIMUSIT 10 Pack 100% Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km

Price: $299.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-08-21 16:36:03 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Description


Primusit's GLC-LH-SMD Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). 
They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.


Specifications

Distance: 10-20km
Data Rate (max): 1.25 Gb/s
Protocol: Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C): -20
High End Case Temperature (°C): 85
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: FP
Voltage Supply: 3.3V
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm Band


Specifications

1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LH/LX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Wireless - CPRI, OBSAI, LTE


Application

Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Product Features

PRIMUSIT 100% Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L 1000Base-LX/LH, SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength 1.25gb/s data rate ,distance can reach 10-20 km We have our own factory with R&D room can meet all compatible CISCO transceivers

Write a Review