Netgear Compatible AGM731F - 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP Transceiver

Price: $21.95
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-02-10 06:15:54 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available Discontinued - Unfortunately this product has been discontinued and we will not be receiving any more stock. Click here for alternative products.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

AGM731F-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP Transceiver, generic for Netgear AGM731F. It is guaranteed compatible for all PC Wholesale switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with PC Wholesale OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Product Features

550m (1,804 ft) Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) 850nm Commercial Third Party; 100% Compatible

Write a Review