Juniper 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (EX-SFP-1GE-SX)

Price: $330.00 $73.63
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-12-14 08:18:30 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $256.37 (78%)
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Product Features

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Designed For EX 3200; 4200

Write a Review