HP JD118B X120 1Gb SFP LC SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 850nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port

Price: $49.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-05-19 18:49:40 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

List of compatible models includes: 24p GbE SFP/2p 10-GbE SFP A7500 Mod, 24-Port GbE SFP A7500 Module 8 Combo, 2p 10-GbE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 Module, 3100-24 v2 EI Switch, 3100-48 v2 Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-48 v2 SI Switch, 40p G-T/8p SFP PoE-rdy A7500 Module, 48-Port GbE SFP Ext A7500 Module, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch w/2 Slt, 5500-24G-SFP HI TAA Swch w/2Slt, 5830AF-48G TAA Switch w/1 Intf Slot, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, A3100-16 SI Switch, A7500 16p GbE SFP/8p GbE Combo SA Module, A7503 Fabric Module with 24 GbE Ports, E4500-24-PoE Switch, E4800-24G Switch, E4800-48G Switch, HI 5500-48G-4SFP w/2 Intf Slts Switch HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Product Features

Device Type: Transceiver| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Interfaces: LC| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet

Write a Review