HP JD118B X120 1Gb SFP LC SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 850nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port

Price: $49.18
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-12-15 11:11:59 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Product Description: HP X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Designed For: HP 1910-16, 1910-24, 1910-48, 5820AF-24, 5830AF-48, 5830AF-96, A3100, A3100-16, A3100-24, A3100-48, A3600-24, A3600-48, A3610-24, A3610-48, A5120-16, A5120-24, A5120-48, A5810-48, A-WX5002, A-WX5004, E4200-12, E4500-24, E4500-48

Product Features

Device Type: Transceiver| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Interfaces: LC| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet

Write a Review