HP 455885-001 10GB SR SFP+ Optical Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Price: $46.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-05-25 16:58:48 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

HP small form Factor pluggable + SFP+ 10Gbps SFP+ transceivers are hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint devices for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber. The SFP+ 10Gbps transceiver module is fully tested and compatible with all HP single-port and dual-port SFP+ 10GbE server adapters in both enterprise and midrange product families. SFP+ 10Gbps is compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR specifications. Designed For: BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7; Virtual Connect Flex-10

Product Features

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Max Transfer Distance: 300 m

Write a Review