HP 455885-001 10GB SR SFP+ Optical Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Price: $102.20
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-11-18 21:23:33 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Product Features

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Max Transfer Distance: 300 m

Write a Review