Genuine Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBase-SR Fiber Optic Transceivers | 10G SR 850NM VCSEL Multimode 300M Duplex Temp (-5 to 70C)

Price: $57.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-02-13 12:11:42 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Features. Supports 995 to 105 Gbps bit rates. Less than 1 watt Power dissipation. Leadfree. Single 33V power supply. Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF. Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser. Receiver limiting electrical interface. Duplex LC connector. Builtin digital diagNstic functionsSpecifications. Distance 400 m. Data Rate 105 Gbps. Wavelength 850nm Band

Product Features

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates 10GBASE-SR / SW 10G Ethernet Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF

Write a Review