Fluke Networks SFMULTIMODESOURCE SimpliFiber Pro Multimode 850/1300 LED Light Source

Price: $1,190.00 $996.94
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-01-13 09:46:35 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $193.06 (16%)
Availability: In Stock
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Today’s high-bandwidth premise networks depend on a reliable fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing network downtime. Whether you require basic fiber verification capabilities, advanced troubleshooting and inspection, or documented loss and power measurements, Fluke Networks SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits are the best first-line fiber instruments to meet your needs. SimpliFiber® Pro boast industry-leading functions such as dual-wavelength testing and automatic-wavelength detection, in addition to unique features such as CheckActive™, FindFiber™, and Min/Max. With such advanced, easy-to-use capabilities that reduce test times, SimpliFiber Pro is simply the best verification fiber test kit on the market.

Product Features

Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Multimode 850/1300 light source - Optical light source. Fixed SC port (with ST and LC testing capability available using hybrid test-reference cord accessories purchased separately). Includes FindFiber source capability. It's a dual wavelength 850/1300 source and incorporates an 850 nm LED and a 1300 nm LED, perfect for multimode fiber testing Engineered to work together with the SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, the multimode light source is included in various fiber verification kits Textured, impact-resistant covers and a compact, ergonomic shape for a comfortable and secure grip Device Type: LED Optical light source Connectors: SC

Write a Review