Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL 1000BASE-SX 2.125Gb/s 850nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver

Price: $28.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-01-27 18:20:24 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL RoHS Compliant 2.125Gb/s 850nm SFP Transceiver - 850nm Oxide VCSEL, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.125 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -20/85?C operation, 550m

Product Features

Genuine Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL SFP transceiver Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF APPLICATIONS: 1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet,  Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

Write a Review