Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Transceiver Module

Price: $215.30
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-10-02 10:15:04 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

pThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3)./p



Product Features

Device Type: Switch Accessories Number of Ports: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR, 1 x XENPAK Port Type: 10000 Mbps Form Factor: Wired

Write a Review