320-2881 Compatible Dell SFP 1000Base-SX SR Multimode Fiber

Price: $24.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-09-10 17:53:49 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Hummingbird Networks Brand Compatible/Replacement for Dell SFP 320-2881 1000Base-SX LC Gigabit

If you need to adapt Dell Networking, PowerConnect, or PowerEdge VRTX hardware to support 1000Base-SX LC Gigabit optical connections, the Hummingbird Networks 320-2881 makes it simple.  These robust SFP transceivers operate on the 850nm wavelength and feature speeds up to 1Gbps, and transmission lengths up to 220m via OM1 or 550m via OM2.  The compatible 320-2881 is a simple and easy to way to add LC multi-mode fiber compatibility to your Dell hardware.

All of Hummingbird Networks optical transceivers are backed by a limited lifetime warranty.  If you have any questions about which SFP is best for your needs, just contact Hummingbird Networks.

DEL-320-2881-HN

Write a Review