transition networks ssetf1011-205-na 10/100btx rj45 to 10/100 base-sx 850nm mmf st 60m converter

Price: $214.33
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-06-23 22:57:03 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SSETF1011-205-NA
  • Manufacturer Website Address:
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Product Model: SSETF1011-205
  • Product Name: SSETF1011-205 RJ-45 To ST Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-SX
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  • Height: 1.0"
  • Width: 3.3"
  • Depth: 4.8"


Product Features

Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 850 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 330 ft| Status Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speed, power| Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)| Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female| Compliant Standards: FCC Class B certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, UL 1950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN55022 Class B| Width: 3.3 in| Depth: 4.7 in| Height: 1 in| Weight: 0.7 lbs| Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty| Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime| Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F| Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F| Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%

Write a Review