407-10357 Dell COMPATIBLE Transceiver Module - 10GbE SR SFP+ , 850nm, Duplex LC connector, Up to 300m over MMF

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-06-21 19:08:10 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

  • Form Factor= SFP+
  • Data Rate= 10Gbps
  • Wavelength= 850nm
  • Connector= Duplex LC
  • Media Type= MMF
  • Transmission Distance= 300m
  • Operating Temperature= 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring= With
  • Compliants= 10GBASE-SR

Product Features

Dell Compatible 10GbE SR SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm, Duplex LC connector, Up to 300m over MMF Form Factor= SFP+ --- Data Rate= 10Gbps --- Wavelength= 850nm --- Connector= Duplex LC --- Media Type= MMF --- Transmission Distance= 300m --- Operating Temperature= 0°C to 70°C --- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring= With --- Compliants= 10GBASE-SR

Write a Review